Leading areas of practice
[…] Stat. § 6.33(1)).

Parents Protecting Our Children v. Eau Claire Area School District et al.

Attorneys with The Wisconsin Institute for Law & Liberty (WILL) and America First Legal (AFL) filed a federal lawsuit against the Eau Claire Area School District (ECASD), the superintendent, and the school board for adopting policies that facilitate gender transitions that might occur at school without any parental notification or consent. 

Brown v. Wisconsin Elections Commission

Wisconsin State Law (Wis. Stat. § 6.855) provides that the office of the municipal clerk is the default location “to which voted absentee ballots shall be returned by electors for any election.” But there may be circumstances when the clerk’s office is unavailable for early, in person absentee voting.

School Choice Wisconsin Action et al. v. Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction